after uplod svat to the RAMIS ,is thire any schedule should i need to email to IRD ? plese explain?

asked Oct 21, 2016 in RAMIS System by killer
after uplode to the RAMIS ,is thire any schedule should i need to email to IRD ? plese explain?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 2, 2016 by wmthushara (3,830 points)
If you have not submitted the schedules for any period prior to 31 Dec 2015, you are required to send those schedules through an email. The relevant address is svat04@ird.gov.lk
0 votes
answered Nov 2, 2016 by Chathuranga (460 points)
Under RAMIS no need to mail anything. It's old method.
0 votes
answered Nov 2, 2016 by wmthushara (3,830 points)
After 1 Jan 2016, you don't need to send emails.
...